La Marseillaise rang out loud from within the walls of the medieval castle in Târgu Mureș last night as first the Junior Men’s gold, then the Elite Women’s gold and finally, the Elite Men’s gold were presented to Corentin Lefer, Morgane Riou and Arthur Serrières.
With a whole day of racing in temperatures that hit the mid 30’s saw Age-Group and ParaTri waves hit the hills.
A more detailed report to follow.
Related Event: 2019 Târgu Mures ETU Cross Duathlon European Championships
02 - Jul, 2019 • event page • all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Arthur Serrieres | FRA | 01:37:38 |
2. | Andreas Silberbauer | AUT | 01:39:14 |
3. | Filippo Rinaldi | ITA | 01:41:40 |
4. | Riccardo Ridolfi | ITA | 01:42:20 |
5. | Vincent Bierinckx | BEL | 01:44:26 |
6. | Viorel Palici | ROU | 01:44:26 |
7. | Tommaso Gatti | ITA | 01:44:52 |
8. | Evgenii Evgrafov | AIN | 01:45:14 |
9. | Lucas Van Deynze | BEL | 01:45:29 |
10. | Oivind Bjerkseth | NOR | 01:46:09 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Morgane Riou | FRA | 01:56:42 |
2. | Sandra Mairhofer | ITA | 01:57:59 |
3. | Eleonora Peroncini | ITA | 01:59:35 |
4. | Daria Rogozina | AIN | 02:01:41 |
5. | Marta Menditto | ITA | 02:04:12 |
6. | Adriana Fabiola Corona | MEX | 02:05:05 |
7. | Sofiya Pryyma | UKR | 02:06:18 |
8. | Monica Cibin | ITA | 02:11:40 |
9. | Nikola Corbova | SVK | 02:13:31 |
10. | Edit Keresztes-Vakaria | ROU | 02:15:14 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tommaso Gatti | ITA | 01:44:52 |
2. | Evgenii Evgrafov | AIN | 01:45:14 |
3. | Lucas Van Deynze | BEL | 01:45:29 |
4. | Victor Goené | NED | 01:46:46 |
5. | Rody Kroon | NED | 01:49:11 |
6. | Alex Kling | NED | 01:52:34 |
7. | Kirill Tarakanov | AIN | 01:52:57 |
8. | Szabolcs Kovacs | ROU | 01:54:30 |
9. | Mario Kosut | SVK | 01:58:23 |
10. | Eugen Popović | CRO | 01:58:40 |
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Daria Rogozina | AIN | 02:01:41 |
2. | Marta Menditto | ITA | 02:04:12 |
3. | Sofiya Pryyma | UKR | 02:06:18 |
DNF. | Matilde Bolzan | ITA | DNF |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Corentin Lefer | FRA | 00:53:30 |
2. | Filippo Pradella | ITA | 00:54:22 |
3. | Francesco Podda | ITA | 00:55:04 |
4. | Lucas Goené | NED | 00:55:23 |
5. | Manuel Streiter | ITA | 00:55:24 |
6. | Jules Dumas | FRA | 00:56:10 |
7. | Valentin Marievskiy | UKR | 00:57:08 |
8. | Max Van Helmond | NED | 01:01:06 |
9. | Tudor Ciolacu | ROU | 01:06:46 |
10. | Botond Zoldi | ROU | 01:10:18 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Zuzana Michalickova | SVK | 01:03:31 |
2. | Margareta Bicanova | SVK | 01:06:20 |
3. | Zoe Van Dijk | NED | 01:07:29 |
4. | Willemijn Fuite | NED | 01:09:18 |
5. | Andreea-Maria Matei-Bobarnac | ROU | 01:13:14 |
6. | Daria Berezhna | UKR | 01:13:50 |
7. | Jana Filipović | CRO | 01:14:12 |
8. | Oleksandra Pavlova | UKR | 01:15:33 |
9. | Anastasiia Terentieva | UKR | 01:21:04 |