Election Nominee CVs
Updated: 20 Nov, 2017 04:47 amNominations for the Board and Committees for the ETU
Click on the CV link to view CVs of the candidates - cursor down for Committees
Executive Board
President (1 to elect) |
CV Attached |
|||||
Mr |
Bertrandi |
Renato |
ITA |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
||
Vice President (2 to elect) |
|
|||||
Mr |
Jaeger |
Denis |
FRA |
|||
Mr |
Kitchen |
Chris |
IRL |
|||
Ms |
Van Rampelbergh |
Rian |
BEL |
|||
Mr |
Yerolimpos |
George |
GRE |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
||
Treasurer (1 to elect) |
|
|||||
Ms |
Garcia |
Alicia |
ESP |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
||
Members of Executive Board (5 to elect) |
|
|||||
Ms |
Blakkisrud |
Nina |
NOR |
|
||
Mr |
Breedijk |
Martin |
NED |
|||
Ms |
Cherkovskaya |
Maryia |
BLR |
|||
Ms |
Chukanova |
Irena |
BUL |
|||
Mr |
Freud |
Mads |
DEN |
|
||
Mr |
Grabner |
Herwig |
AUT |
|||
Mr |
Klosz |
Peter |
ROU |
|||
Mr |
Kraus |
Eugène |
LUX |
|||
Mr |
Lučovnik |
Tomaž |
SLO |
|||
Ms |
Lockyer |
Sally |
GBR |
|||
Ms |
Shipovalova |
Galina |
RUS |
|||
Mr |
Sowinski |
Marcin |
POL |
|||
Ms |
Szabo |
Zita |
HUN |
|||
Ms |
Van Rampelbergh |
Rian |
BEL |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
||
Committees
Technical Committee (7 to elect) |
Votes |
|||||
Ms |
Amlund-Hagen |
Line |
NOR |
|||
Ms |
Bancewicz |
Maisie |
GBR |
|||
Mr |
Bogaert |
Dirk |
BEL |
|||
Mr |
Dečman |
Mitja |
SLO |
|||
Mr |
Garcia |
Jorge |
ESP |
|||
Mr |
Gudalov |
Andrey |
RUS |
|||
Mr |
Hough |
Duncan |
GBR |
|||
Mr |
McAtamney |
Hugh |
IRL |
|||
Mr |
Muzicek |
Peter |
CZE |
|||
Mr |
Nagy |
Alpar |
HUN |
|||
Mr |
Scaramucci |
Walter |
ITA |
|||
Mr |
Schwartz |
Fritz |
AUT |
|||
Mr |
Vander Plancke |
Julien |
FRA |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
||
Development Committee (7 to elect) |
|
|||||
Ms |
Antonyan |
Armine |
ARM |
|||
Mr |
Bigot |
Pierre |
FRA |
|||
Ms |
Cherkovskaya |
Maryia |
BLR |
|||
Mr |
Coombes |
Darren |
IRL |
|||
Mr |
Klosz |
Peter |
ROU |
|||
Ms |
Kovarova |
Lenka |
CZE |
|||
Mr |
Liptak |
Tamas |
HUN |
|||
Mr |
Lucarini |
Aldo |
ITA |
|||
Mr |
Martin |
Daniel |
AUT |
|||
Mr |
Mori |
Mitja |
SLO |
|||
Ms |
Smadar |
Eran |
ISR |
|
||
Mr |
Taveirne |
Werner |
BEL |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
||
Audit Committee (3 to elect) |
|
|||||
Mr |
Breedijk |
Martin |
NED |
|
||
Mr |
Ziv |
Michael |
ISR |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|